Andrew Donovan

Philippines
Batsman

Andrew Donovan

About Andrew Donovan

Name
Andrew Donovan
Born
December 3, 2001
Age
24 Years, 08 Months, 19 Days
Birth Place
-
Role
Batsman
Batting Style
Left Handed
Bowling Style
Right-arm medium

Andrew Donovan Profile

Andrew Donovan is a batter born on December 03, 2001. Andrew Donovan has represented several teams, including Philippines.

ADVERTISEMENT

ICC Ranking Of Andrew Donovan

TestODIT20I
Batting00333
Bowling00794

Career Stats Of Andrew Donovan

Batting Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
M00210000
Inn00190000
NO0070000
Runs005060000
HS--122*----
Avg0042.170000
BF003640000
SR00139.010000
1000010000
500020000
6s00270000
4s00350000

Bowling Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
M00210000
Inn00110000
O00210000
Mdns0000000
Balls001260000
Runs001420000
W0030000
Avg0047.330000
Econ006.760000
SR00420000
5w0000000
4w0000000

Fielding Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
Catches0050000
Stumps0000000
Run Outs0040000

Debut/Last Matches Of Andrew Donovan

T20I MATCHES
Debut
Philippines vs Japan on Sep 26, 2024
Last
Philippines vs Fiji on May 18, 2026

ADVERTISEMENT

Teams Played For

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

How many centuries has Andrew Donovan scored in ODIs?

0 Centuries

When was Andrew Donovan born?

December 03, 2001

How many Test matches has Andrew Donovan played?

0 Tests

How many international centuries has Andrew Donovan scored?

1 Centuries

What is Andrew Donovan’s highest score in ODIs?

0

ADVERTISEMENT