Iris Zwilling

Netherlands Women
All Rounder

Iris Zwilling

About Iris Zwilling

Name
Iris Zwilling
Born
September 8, 2001
Age
24 Years, 11 Months, 22 Days
Birth Place
Netherlands
Role
All Rounder
Batting Style
Right Handed
Bowling Style
Right-arm medium

Iris Zwilling Profile

Iris Zwilling is an all rounder. Iris Zwilling was born on September 08, 2001. Iris Zwilling has represented several teams, including Netherlands Women, Team Europe-W, Netherlands XI-W.

ADVERTISEMENT

ICC Ranking Of Iris Zwilling

TestODIT20I
Batting00169
Bowling0057

Career Stats Of Iris Zwilling

Batting Stats

FormatTestODIT20IWPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
M014980020
Inn014770020
NO01150020
Runs014989500140
HS-3256--9*-
Avg011.4614.440000
BF034196300270
SR043.792.940051.850
1000000000
500020000
6s0050000
4s011810000

Bowling Stats

FormatTestODIT20IWPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
M014980020
Inn013960020
O0117.1335.100170
Mdns017230010
Balls07032011001020
Runs0403181900800
W0271070010
Avg014.931700800
Econ03.445.43004.710
SR026.0418.79001020
5w0100000
4w0100000

Fielding Stats

FormatTestODIT20IWPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
Catches05320000
Stumps0000000
Run Outs0350000

Debut/Last Matches Of Iris Zwilling

ODI MATCHES
Debut
Netherlands Women vs Ireland Women on Aug 22, 2022
Last
Netherlands Women vs Scotland Women on Aug 28, 2026
T20I MATCHES
Debut
Netherlands Women vs Scotland Women on Jun 26, 2019
Last
Netherlands Women vs Pakistan Women on Jun 27, 2026

ADVERTISEMENT

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

When was Iris Zwilling born?

September 08, 2001

How many Test matches has Iris Zwilling played?

0 Tests

What is Iris Zwilling’s role in the Netherlands Women team?

All Rounder

When did Iris Zwilling make his T20I debut?

June 26, 2019 vs Scotland Women

When did Iris Zwilling make his ODI debut?

August 22, 2022

What is Iris Zwilling's highest score in ODIs?

32

ADVERTISEMENT