Mengting Liu

China Women
All Rounder

Mengting Liu

About Mengting Liu

Name
Mengting Liu
Born
February 14, 2001
Age
25 Years, 06 Months, 14 Days
Birth Place
-
Role
All Rounder
Batting Style
Left Handed
Bowling Style
Slow left-arm orthodox

Mengting Liu Profile

Mengting Liu is an all rounder. Mengting Liu was born on February 14, 2001. Mengting Liu has represented several teams, including China Women.

ADVERTISEMENT

ICC Ranking Of Mengting Liu

TestODIT20I
Batting00637
Bowling00217

Career Stats Of Mengting Liu

Batting Stats

FormatTestODIT20IWPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
M00290000
Inn00220000
NO0050000
Runs001040000
HS--23----
Avg006.120000
BF001970000
SR0052.790000
1000000000
500000000
6s0000000
4s00110000

Bowling Stats

FormatTestODIT20IWPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
M00290000
Inn00290000
O001030000
Mdns00120000
Balls006180000
Runs004140000
W00530000
Avg007.810000
Econ004.020000
SR0011.660000
5w0000000
4w0030000

Fielding Stats

FormatTestODIT20IWPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
Catches0090000
Stumps0000000
Run Outs0070000

Debut/Last Matches Of Mengting Liu

T20I MATCHES
Debut
China Women vs Hong Kong, China Women on May 25, 2023
Last
China Women vs Philippines Women on Jun 8, 2025

ADVERTISEMENT

Teams Played For

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

When was Mengting Liu born?

February 14, 2001

How many Test matches has Mengting Liu played?

0 Tests

What is Mengting Liu’s role in the China Women team?

All Rounder

When did Mengting Liu make his T20I debut?

May 25, 2023 vs Hong Kong, China Women

What is Mengting Liu's highest score in ODIs?

0

ADVERTISEMENT