Sajad Sofi

Jammu and Kashmir
Batsman

Sajad Sofi

About Sajad Sofi

Name
Sajad Sofi
Born
December 9, 1986
Age
39 Years, 08 Months, 13 Days
Birth Place
India
Role
Batsman
Batting Style
Right Handed
Bowling Style
-

Sajad Sofi Profile

Sajad Sofi is a batter born on December 09, 1986. Sajad Sofi has represented several teams, including Jammu and Kashmir.

ADVERTISEMENT

ICC Ranking Of Sajad Sofi

TestODIT20I
Batting000
Bowling000

Career Stats Of Sajad Sofi

Batting Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
M0000012
Inn0000012
NO0000000
Runs0000008
HS-----08
Avg0000004
BF00000217
SR00000047.05
1000000000
500000000
6s0000000
4s0000001

Bowling Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
M0000000
Inn0000000
O0000000
Mdns0000000
Balls0000000
Runs0000000
W0000000
Avg0000000
Econ0000000
SR0000000
5w0000000
4w0000000

Fielding Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
Catches0000000
Stumps0000000
Run Outs0000000

ADVERTISEMENT

Teams Played For

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

How many centuries has Sajad Sofi scored in ODIs?

0 Centuries

When was Sajad Sofi born?

December 09, 1986

How many Test matches has Sajad Sofi played?

0 Tests

How many international centuries has Sajad Sofi scored?

0 Centuries

What is Sajad Sofi’s highest score in ODIs?

0

ADVERTISEMENT