England Women vs West Indies Women Stats

ENG-W vs WI-W Match 22 Stats - London (24 June 2026)

England Women
England Womenlive blog active
186-7 (20.0)
Match Ended
England Women beat West Indies Women by 38 runs
West Indies Women
West Indies Women
148-5 (20.0)

Match Stats

WORM

England Women
West Indies Women

MANHATTAN

England Women
West Indies Women

Series Stats

See All >

Most Runs

Best Strike Rate

Most 4s

Most 6s

Most Wickets

302 Runs
7 Matches7 Inns

238 Runs
7 Matches7 Inns

227 Runs
4 Matches4 Inns

225 Runs
4 Matches4 Inns

ADVERTISEMENT

208 Runs
5 Matches5 Inns

205 Runs
5 Matches5 Inns

198 Runs
7 Matches7 Inns

181 Runs
5 Matches5 Inns

179 Runs
5 Matches5 Inns

176 Runs
6 Matches6 Inns

175 Runs
5 Matches5 Inns

172 Runs
5 Matches5 Inns

159 Runs
5 Matches5 Inns

154 Runs
7 Matches5 Inns

150 Runs
6 Matches6 Inns

ADVERTISEMENT

About England Women vs West Indies Women Match 22

The England Women vs West Indies Women Match 22 in the ICC WT20 World Cup, 2026 delivered an exciting contest at Lord's Cricket Ground, London on 24 June 2026, with both teams showcasing strong performances with bat and ball. Batting first, England Women put up 186/7 (20.0) on the board, thanks to a solid knock from Danni Wyatt-Hodge, who scored 65 runs, while Heather Knight provided valuable support. In reply, West Indies Women fought hard and reached 148/5 (20.0), with Chinelle Henry leading the chase with an important contribution. With the ball, Ashmini Munisar and Charlie Dean made a significant impact by picking up crucial wickets and controlling the run flow at key moments. This stats page gives fans a complete breakdown of batting and bowling performances, partnerships, strike rates, economy rates, and key match moments from the ICC WT20 World Cup, 2026, helping readers understand how the game unfolded.

England Women vs West Indies Women Match 22 FAQs

Who was the top run-scorer in England Women vs West Indies Women Match 22?

Danni Wyatt-Hodge was the highest run-scorer in the match with 65 runs.

Which bowler impressed the most in the match?

Charlie Dean stood out with 2 wickets and a strong bowling performance.

What score did England Women post in the match?

England Women finished with 186/7 (20.0) on the scoreboard.

How did West Indies Women perform in the chase?

West Indies Women managed 148/5 (20.0) while chasing the target.

Where was the England Women vs West Indies Women Match 22 played?

The match was played at Lord's Cricket Ground, London on 24 June 2026 in the ICC WT20 World Cup, 2026.

Who won the England Women vs West Indies Women Match 22?

England Women beat West Indies Women by 38 runs.

Who won the toss and what decision was taken?

West Indies Women, who chose to field.

Who was named Player of the Match?

Danni Wyatt-Hodge was awarded Player of the Match for their performance.

Where can I check complete match stats?

You can find full batting, bowling, and match stats on the England Women vs West Indies Women Match 22 stats page.