Gihan Sanjeewa

Baneasa
All Rounder

Gihan Sanjeewa

About Gihan Sanjeewa

Name
Gihan Sanjeewa
Born
February 4, 1992
Age
34 Years, 05 Months, 29 Days
Birth Place
-
Role
All Rounder
Batting Style
Right Handed
Bowling Style
Right-arm spin

Gihan Sanjeewa Profile

Gihan Sanjeewa is an all rounder. Gihan Sanjeewa was born on February 04, 1992. Gihan Sanjeewa has represented several teams, including Baneasa, Lankan Lions, Bliss Warriors.

ADVERTISEMENT

ICC Ranking Of Gihan Sanjeewa

TestODIT20I
Batting000
Bowling000

Career Stats Of Gihan Sanjeewa

Batting Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
M0000000
Inn0000000
NO0000000
Runs0000000
HS-------
Avg0000000
BF0000000
SR0000000
1000000000
500000000
6s0000000
4s0000000

Bowling Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
M0000000
Inn0000000
O0000000
Mdns0000000
Balls0000000
Runs0000000
W0000000
Avg0000000
Econ0000000
SR0000000
5w0000000
4w0000000

Fielding Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
Catches0000000
Stumps0000000
Run Outs0000000

ADVERTISEMENT

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

When was Gihan Sanjeewa born?

February 04, 1992

How many Test matches has Gihan Sanjeewa played?

0 Tests

What is Gihan Sanjeewa’s role in the Baneasa team?

All Rounder

What is Gihan Sanjeewa's highest score in ODIs?

0

ADVERTISEMENT