Meyrick Buchanan

Victoria
Batsman

Meyrick Buchanan

About Meyrick Buchanan

Name
Meyrick Buchanan
Born
September 15, 1993
Age
32 Years, 11 Months, 11 Days
Birth Place
Australia
Role
Batsman
Batting Style
Right Handed
Bowling Style
Off break

Meyrick Buchanan Profile

Meyrick Buchanan is a batter born on September 15, 1993. Meyrick Buchanan has represented several teams, including Victoria, Australia Under-19, Melbourne Renegades.

ADVERTISEMENT

ICC Ranking Of Meyrick Buchanan

TestODIT20I
Batting000
Bowling000

Career Stats Of Meyrick Buchanan

Batting Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
M0000001
Inn0000001
NO0000000
Runs00000011
HS------11
Avg00000011
BF00000017
SR00000064.71
1000000000
500000000
6s0000000
4s0000001

Bowling Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
M0000000
Inn0000000
O0000000
Mdns0000000
Balls0000000
Runs0000000
W0000000
Avg0000000
Econ0000000
SR0000000
5w0000000
4w0000000

Fielding Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
Catches0000000
Stumps0000000
Run Outs0000000

ADVERTISEMENT

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

How many centuries has Meyrick Buchanan scored in ODIs?

0 Centuries

When was Meyrick Buchanan born?

September 15, 1993

How many Test matches has Meyrick Buchanan played?

0 Tests

How many international centuries has Meyrick Buchanan scored?

0 Centuries

What is Meyrick Buchanan’s highest score in ODIs?

0

ADVERTISEMENT