SanjayKumar Thakor

Tanzania
All Rounder

SanjayKumar Thakor

About SanjayKumar Thakor

Name
SanjayKumar Thakor
Born
July 13, 1990
Age
36 Years, 01 Months, 12 Days
Birth Place
India
Role
All Rounder
Batting Style
Right Handed
Bowling Style
Leg break

SanjayKumar Thakor Profile

SanjayKumar Thakor is an all rounder. SanjayKumar Thakor was born on July 13, 1990. SanjayKumar Thakor has represented several teams, including Tanzania.

ADVERTISEMENT

ICC Ranking Of SanjayKumar Thakor

TestODIT20I
Batting000
Bowling000

Career Stats Of SanjayKumar Thakor

Batting Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
M00300000
Inn00210000
NO0050000
Runs002360000
HS--42----
Avg0014.750000
BF001520000
SR00155.260000
1000000000
500000000
6s00140000
4s00200000

Bowling Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
M00300000
Inn00290000
O00980000
Mdns0060000
Balls005880000
Runs004750000
W00380000
Avg0012.50000
Econ004.840000
SR0015.470000
5w0000000
4w0010000

Fielding Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
Catches00110000
Stumps0000000
Run Outs0020000

Debut/Last Matches Of SanjayKumar Thakor

T20I MATCHES
Debut
Tanzania vs Mozambique on Nov 2, 2021
Last
Tanzania vs Rwanda on Dec 22, 2022

ADVERTISEMENT

Teams Played For

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

When was SanjayKumar Thakor born?

July 13, 1990

How many Test matches has SanjayKumar Thakor played?

0 Tests

What is SanjayKumar Thakor’s role in the Tanzania team?

All Rounder

When did SanjayKumar Thakor make his T20I debut?

November 02, 2021 vs Mozambique

What is SanjayKumar Thakor's highest score in ODIs?

0

ADVERTISEMENT