Winile Ginindza

Eswatini Women
Batsman

Winile Ginindza

About Winile Ginindza

Name
Winile Ginindza
Born
January 25, 1998
Age
28 Years, 07 Months, 01 Days
Birth Place
Eswatini
Role
Batsman
Batting Style
Right Handed
Bowling Style
Right-arm medium fast

Winile Ginindza Profile

Winile Ginindza is a batter born on January 25, 1998. Winile Ginindza has represented several teams, including Eswatini Women.

ADVERTISEMENT

ICC Ranking Of Winile Ginindza

TestODIT20I
Batting001173
Bowling000

Career Stats Of Winile Ginindza

Batting Stats

FormatTestODIT20IWPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
M00180000
Inn00180000
NO0000000
Runs00540000
HS--10----
Avg0030000
BF001490000
SR0036.240000
1000000000
500000000
6s0000000
4s0060000

Bowling Stats

FormatTestODIT20IWPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
M00180000
Inn00100000
O0023.40000
Mdns0000000
Balls001420000
Runs002590000
W0060000
Avg0043.170000
Econ0010.940000
SR0023.670000
5w0000000
4w0000000

Fielding Stats

FormatTestODIT20IWPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
Catches0040000
Stumps0000000
Run Outs0000000

Debut/Last Matches Of Winile Ginindza

T20I MATCHES
Debut
Eswatini Women vs Botswana Women on Sep 9, 2021
Last
Eswatini Women vs Lesotho Women on Jul 26, 2025

ADVERTISEMENT

Teams Played For

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

How many centuries has Winile Ginindza scored in ODIs?

0 Centuries

When was Winile Ginindza born?

January 25, 1998

How many Test matches has Winile Ginindza played?

0 Tests

How many international centuries has Winile Ginindza scored?

0 Centuries

What is Winile Ginindza’s highest score in ODIs?

0

ADVERTISEMENT