George Dockrell

Ireland
All Rounder

George Dockrell

About George Dockrell

Name
George Dockrell
Born
July 22, 1992
Age
33 Years, 11 Months, 08 Days
Birth Place
Ireland
Role
All Rounder
Batting Style
Right Handed
Bowling Style
Slow left-arm orthodox

George Dockrell Profile

George Dockrell is an all rounder. George Dockrell was born on Jul 22, 1992. George Dockrell has represented several teams, including Ireland, Essex, Ireland A, Lancashire, Ireland Under-19, Somerset, Sussex, ICC Combined Associate and Affiliate XI, Ireland XI, Marylebone Cricket Club, Leinster Lightning, Ireland Wolves, Dublin Chiefs, Strikers.

ADVERTISEMENT

ICC Ranking Of George Dockrell

TestODIT20I
Batting089128
Bowling0135173

Career Stats Of George Dockrell

Batting Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
M213315906178101
Inn4941090765348
NO029390222316
Runs9814591426010301416814
HS39915809210169
Avg24.0022.0020.000.0019.0047.0025.00
BF25717911066023981554530
SR38.0081.00133.000.0042.0091.00153.00
1000000020
500620494
6s02956063342
4s14115105013513867

Bowling Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
M213315906178101
Inn311010001006189
O61.00811.00288.000.001911.00424.00269.00
Mdns113110436180
Balls3694871173001146725451618
Runs233398420120547420811959
W31119101846996
Avg77.0035.0022.000.0029.0030.0020.00
Econ3.004.006.000.002.004.007.00
SR123.0043.0019.000.0062.0036.0016.00
5w0000830
4w0410520

Fielding Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
Catches049780284465
Stumps0000000
Run Outs01080333

Debut/Last Matches Of George Dockrell

TEST MATCHES
Debut
Ireland vs Afghanistan on Mar 15, 2019
Last
Ireland vs Sri Lanka on Apr 16, 2023
ODI MATCHES
Debut
Ireland vs West Indies on Apr 15, 2010
Last
Ireland vs West Indies on May 25, 2025
T20I MATCHES
Debut
Ireland vs Afghanistan on Feb 1, 2010
Last
Ireland vs India on Jun 28, 2026

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

When was George Dockrell born?

July 22, 1992

How many Test matches has George Dockrell played?

2 Tests

What is George Dockrell’s role in the Ireland team?

All Rounder

When did George Dockrell make his T20I debut?

February 01, 2010 vs Afghanistan

When did George Dockrell make his Test debut?

March 15, 2019

When did George Dockrell make his ODI debut?

April 15, 2010

What is George Dockrell's highest score in ODIs?

91

ADVERTISEMENT