Hong Kong, China Women vs Tanzania Women Stats

HK-W vs TAN-W Match 9 Stats - Windhoek (27 July 2026)

Hong Kong, China Women
Hong Kong, China Womenlive blog active
138-1 (18.3)
Match Ended
Hong Kong, China Women beat Tanzania Women by 9 wickets
Tanzania Women
Tanzania Women
135-5 (20.0)

Match Stats

WORM

Tanzania Women
Hong Kong, China Women

MANHATTAN

Tanzania Women
Hong Kong, China Women

Series Stats

See All >

Most Runs

Best Strike Rate

Most 4s

Most 6s

Most Wickets

164 Runs
5 Matches5 Inns

159 Runs
5 Matches5 Inns

145 Runs
4 Matches4 Inns

119 Runs
5 Matches5 Inns

ADVERTISEMENT

116 Runs
4 Matches4 Inns

111 Runs
5 Matches5 Inns

92 Runs
5 Matches5 Inns

91 Runs
4 Matches4 Inns

66 Runs
5 Matches5 Inns

66 Runs
4 Matches4 Inns

64 Runs
4 Matches4 Inns

63 Runs
5 Matches5 Inns

63 Runs
2 Matches2 Inns

61 Runs
4 Matches2 Inns

61 Runs
5 Matches5 Inns

ADVERTISEMENT

About Hong Kong, China Women vs Tanzania Women Match 9

The Hong Kong, China Women vs Tanzania Women Match 9 in the Women's T20I Quadrangular Series in Namibia, 2026 delivered an exciting contest at Namibia Cricket Ground, Windhoek on 27 July 2026, with both teams showcasing strong performances with bat and ball. Batting first, Tanzania Women put up 135/5 (20.0) on the board, thanks to a solid knock from Hudaa Omary, who scored 64 runs, while Nasra Saidi provided valuable support. In reply, Hong Kong, China Women fought hard and reached 138/1 (18.3), with Mariko Hill leading the chase with an important contribution. With the ball, Joyleen Kaur and Agnes Qwele made a significant impact by picking up crucial wickets and controlling the run flow at key moments. This stats page gives fans a complete breakdown of batting and bowling performances, partnerships, strike rates, economy rates, and key match moments from the Women's T20I Quadrangular Series in Namibia, 2026, helping readers understand how the game unfolded.

Hong Kong, China Women vs Tanzania Women Match 9 FAQs

Who was the top run-scorer in Hong Kong, China Women vs Tanzania Women Match 9?

Mariko Hill was the highest run-scorer in the match with 74 runs.

Which bowler impressed the most in the match?

Joyleen Kaur stood out with 2 wickets and a strong bowling performance.

What score did Tanzania Women post in the match?

Tanzania Women finished with 135/5 (20.0) on the scoreboard.

How did Hong Kong, China Women perform in the chase?

Hong Kong, China Women managed 138/1 (18.3) while chasing the target.

Where was the Hong Kong, China Women vs Tanzania Women Match 9 played?

The match was played at Namibia Cricket Ground, Windhoek on 27 July 2026 in the Women's T20I Quadrangular Series in Namibia, 2026.

Who won the Hong Kong, China Women vs Tanzania Women Match 9?

Hong Kong, China Women beat Tanzania Women by 9 wickets.

Who won the toss and what decision was taken?

Hong Kong, China Women, who chose to field.

Who was named Player of the Match?

Mariko Hill was awarded Player of the Match for their performance.

Where can I check complete match stats?

You can find full batting, bowling, and match stats on the Hong Kong, China Women vs Tanzania Women Match 9 stats page.