Dusty Tapscott

South Africa
Batter

Dusty Tapscott

About Dusty Tapscott

Name
Dusty Tapscott
Born
November 7, 1889
Age
136 Years, 06 Months, 27 Days
Birth Place
South Africa
Role
Batter
Batting Style
Right Handed
Bowling Style
Right-arm medium

Dusty Tapscott Profile

Dusty Tapscott is a batter born on Nov 7, 1889. Dusty Tapscott has represented several teams, including South Africa.

ADVERTISEMENT

ICC Ranking Of Dusty Tapscott

TestODIT20I
Batting000
Bowling000

Career Stats Of Dusty Tapscott

Batting Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
M10002000
Inn20003800
NO0000500
Runs500092900
HS400011100
Avg2.000.000.000.0028.000.000.00
BF0000000
SR0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
1000000200
500000500
6s0000100
4s0000700

Bowling Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
M00002000
Inn00002600
O0.000.000.000.00297.000.000.00
Mdns00003200
Balls0000178500
Runs0000100600
W00004700
Avg0.000.000.000.0021.000.000.00
Econ0.000.000.000.003.000.000.00
SR0.000.000.000.0037.000.000.00
5w0000200
4w0000300

Fielding Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
Catches10001100
Stumps0000000
Run Outs0000000

Debut/Last Matches Of Dusty Tapscott

TEST MATCHES
Debut
South Africa vs England on Dec 13, 1913
Last
South Africa vs England on Dec 13, 1913

Teams Played For

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

How many centuries has Dusty Tapscott scored in ODIs?

0 Centuries

When was Dusty Tapscott born?

November 07, 1889

How many Test matches has Dusty Tapscott played?

1 Tests

How many international centuries has Dusty Tapscott scored?

0 Centuries

What is Dusty Tapscott’s highest score in ODIs?

0

ADVERTISEMENT