Shane Burton

Batter

Shane Burton

About Shane Burton

Name
Shane Burton
Born
May 25, 1992
Age
34 Years, 00 Months, 09 Days
Birth Place
West Indies
Role
Batter
Batting Style
Left Handed
Bowling Style
Right-arm medium

Shane Burton Profile

Shane Burton is a batter born on May 25, 1992. Shane Burton has represented several teams, including Leeward Islands Hurricanes, Rising Sun Spartans, All Saints Pythons, Rockets.

ADVERTISEMENT

ICC Ranking Of Shane Burton

TestODIT20I
Batting000
Bowling000

Career Stats Of Shane Burton

Batting Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
M0000846
Inn00001644
NO0000100
Runs0000242278
HS000053157
Avg0.000.000.000.0016.006.002.00
BF00003516922
SR0.000.000.000.000.0039.0036.00
1000000000
500000100
6s0000100
4s00002520

Bowling Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
M0000846
Inn0000535
O0.000.000.000.0026.0012.0014.00
Mdns0000000
Balls00001577684
Runs0000113102139
W0000233
Avg0.000.000.000.0056.0034.0046.00
Econ0.000.000.000.004.008.009.00
SR0.000.000.000.0078.0025.0028.00
5w0000000
4w0000000

Fielding Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
Catches0000242
Stumps0000000
Run Outs0000010

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

How many centuries has Shane Burton scored in ODIs?

0 Centuries

When was Shane Burton born?

May 25, 1992

How many Test matches has Shane Burton played?

0 Tests

How many international centuries has Shane Burton scored?

0 Centuries

What is Shane Burton’s highest score in ODIs?

0

ADVERTISEMENT