Tomas Rossi

Argentina
All Rounder

Tomas Rossi

About Tomas Rossi

Name
Tomas Rossi
Born
March 28, 2001
Age
25 Years, 05 Months, 00 Days
Birth Place
-
Role
All Rounder
Batting Style
Right Handed
Bowling Style
Right-arm medium fast

Tomas Rossi Profile

Tomas Rossi is an all rounder. Tomas Rossi was born on March 28, 2001. Tomas Rossi has represented several teams, including Argentina, Argentina Under-19.

ADVERTISEMENT

ICC Ranking Of Tomas Rossi

TestODIT20I
Batting00623
Bowling00601

Career Stats Of Tomas Rossi

Batting Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
M00280000
Inn00220000
NO0050000
Runs002710000
HS--46----
Avg0015.940000
BF002410000
SR00112.450000
1000000000
500000000
6s00130000
4s00150000

Bowling Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
M00280000
Inn00230000
O0066.20000
Mdns0010000
Balls003980000
Runs004620000
W00220000
Avg00210000
Econ006.960000
SR0018.090000
5w0000000
4w0000000

Fielding Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
Catches0080000
Stumps0000000
Run Outs0010000

Debut/Last Matches Of Tomas Rossi

T20I MATCHES
Debut
Argentina vs Bahamas on Nov 8, 2021
Last
Argentina vs Cayman Islands on Mar 15, 2026

ADVERTISEMENT

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

When was Tomas Rossi born?

March 28, 2001

How many Test matches has Tomas Rossi played?

0 Tests

What is Tomas Rossi’s role in the Argentina team?

All Rounder

When did Tomas Rossi make his T20I debut?

November 08, 2021 vs Bahamas

What is Tomas Rossi's highest score in ODIs?

0

ADVERTISEMENT