Aniketh Pusthay

Finland
Batsman

Aniketh Pusthay

About Aniketh Pusthay

Name
Aniketh Pusthay
Born
December 13, 1988
Age
37 Years, 08 Months, 11 Days
Birth Place
-
Role
Batsman
Batting Style
Right Handed
Bowling Style
Right-arm medium

Aniketh Pusthay Profile

Aniketh Pusthay is a batter born on December 13, 1988. Aniketh Pusthay has represented several teams, including Finland, Helsinki Cricket Club, Tallinn Stallions, Helsinki Titans.

ADVERTISEMENT

ICC Ranking Of Aniketh Pusthay

TestODIT20I
Batting00822
Bowling001076

Career Stats Of Aniketh Pusthay

Batting Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
M00270000
Inn00260000
NO0010000
Runs003300000
HS--56----
Avg0013.20000
BF003460000
SR0095.380000
1000000000
500010000
6s0040000
4s00280000

Bowling Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
M00270000
Inn00110000
O0026.40000
Mdns0000000
Balls001600000
Runs002190000
W0090000
Avg0024.330000
Econ008.210000
SR0017.780000
5w0000000
4w0000000

Fielding Stats

FormatTestODIT20IIPLFirst ClassList ADomestic T20
Catches0090000
Stumps0000000
Run Outs0010000

Debut/Last Matches Of Aniketh Pusthay

T20I MATCHES
Debut
Finland vs Denmark on Jul 13, 2019
Last
Finland vs Germany on Aug 11, 2026

ADVERTISEMENT

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

How many centuries has Aniketh Pusthay scored in ODIs?

0 Centuries

When was Aniketh Pusthay born?

December 13, 1988

How many Test matches has Aniketh Pusthay played?

0 Tests

How many international centuries has Aniketh Pusthay scored?

0 Centuries

What is Aniketh Pusthay’s highest score in ODIs?

0

ADVERTISEMENT