Madhya Pradesh Women vs Tamil Nadu Women Stats

MP-W vs TN-W Match 80 Stats - Nagpur (15 October 2025)

Madhya Pradesh Women
Madhya Pradesh Womenlive blog active
112-5 (19.3)
Match Ended
Madhya Pradesh Women beat Tamil Nadu Women by 5 wickets
Tamil Nadu Women
Tamil Nadu Women
108-6 (20.0)

Series Stats

See All >

Most Runs

Best Strike Rate

Most 4s

Most 6s

Most Wickets

341 Runs
8 Matches•7 Inns

320 Runs
9 Matches•9 Inns

316 Runs
9 Matches•9 Inns

300 Runs
8 Matches•7 Inns

ADVERTISEMENT

298 Runs
9 Matches•8 Inns

297 Runs
7 Matches•7 Inns

292 Runs
8 Matches•8 Inns

250 Runs
7 Matches•7 Inns

240 Runs
8 Matches•8 Inns

233 Runs
9 Matches•7 Inns

225 Runs
7 Matches•7 Inns

219 Runs
11 Matches•8 Inns

213 Runs
7 Matches•7 Inns

212 Runs
8 Matches•7 Inns

207 Runs
9 Matches•9 Inns

ADVERTISEMENT

About Madhya Pradesh Women vs Tamil Nadu Women Match 80

The Madhya Pradesh Women vs Tamil Nadu Women Match 80 in the Senior Women's T20 Trophy, 2025 delivered an exciting contest at Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur on 15 October 2025, with both teams showcasing strong performances with bat and ball. Batting first, Tamil Nadu Women put up 108/6 (20.0) on the board, thanks to a solid knock from Sundaresan Anusha, who scored 44 runs, while Roshini R provided valuable support. In reply, Madhya Pradesh Women fought hard and reached 112/5 (19.3), with Ananya Dubey leading the chase with an important contribution. With the ball, Vaishnavi Sharma and Sundaresan Anusha made a significant impact by picking up crucial wickets and controlling the run flow at key moments. This stats page gives fans a complete breakdown of batting and bowling performances, partnerships, strike rates, economy rates, and key match moments from the Senior Women's T20 Trophy, 2025, helping readers understand how the game unfolded.

Madhya Pradesh Women vs Tamil Nadu Women Match 80 FAQs

Who was the top run-scorer in Madhya Pradesh Women vs Tamil Nadu Women Match 80?

Ananya Dubey was the highest run-scorer in the match with 51 runs.

Which bowler impressed the most in the match?

Sundaresan Anusha stood out with 3 wickets and a strong bowling performance.

What score did Tamil Nadu Women post in the match?

Tamil Nadu Women finished with 108/6 (20.0) on the scoreboard.

How did Madhya Pradesh Women perform in the chase?

Madhya Pradesh Women managed 112/5 (19.3) while chasing the target.

Where was the Madhya Pradesh Women vs Tamil Nadu Women Match 80 played?

The match was played at Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur on 15 October 2025 in the Senior Women's T20 Trophy, 2025.

Who won the Madhya Pradesh Women vs Tamil Nadu Women Match 80?

Madhya Pradesh Women beat Tamil Nadu Women by 5 wickets.

Who won the toss and what decision was taken?

Tamil Nadu Women, who chose to bat.

Who was named Player of the Match?

Ananya Dubey was awarded Player of the Match for their performance.

Where can I check complete match stats?

You can find full batting, bowling, and match stats on the Madhya Pradesh Women vs Tamil Nadu Women Match 80 stats page.